• Treats acne outbreaks
• Makes skin softer and more elastic
• Evens out skin tone
Disclaimer :The information on the page is not intended to self diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you have any health concerns, please avail free consultation from our Ayurveda doctor here.
Grapeseed oil is made from the by-product of grape wine i.e., is made from the leftover
grape seeds and is mainly used for cosmetic purposes. The Vaidyakart grapeseed oil is cold
pressed and does not use chemical solvents or high heat while processing.
There are no enquiries yet.